Calendar

  Dec 19, 2018 - 6:00pm - 394 Princetown Road, Schenectady, NY 12306
Our annual Christmas Dinner and concert is scheduled for this night.  The Mohonasen Stringed Orchestra and Acapella Choir will perform as they have for almost 20 years.  This is always a highlight of our year.  Dinner will be catered from the Turf...
  Jan 2, 2019 - 7:00pm - 394 Princetown Road, Schenectady, NY 12306
We will be presenting Worshipful Eric Yager his past Master apron.  Details to follow.
  Jan 16, 2019 - 7:00pm - 394 Princetown Road, Schenectady, NY 12306
Schenectady #1174, in Schenectady, New York, holds bi-monthly Stated Communications on the first and third Wednesday of January, February, March, April and May. The meeting, held at 394 Princetown Road in Schenectady, NY 12306, starts at 7:00pm. C...

News

Grand Lecturer's Convention
Schenectady #1174     3 months ago
Brothers,This is a reminder that the Grand Lecturer's convention of the Old 17th District will be held on Friday, October 12, 2018 at the Schenectady Masonic Temple.  Dinner will be at 6:30 with th...
More...

Officers

Master
Michael P. Mrozinski
Senior Warden
Jon-alan Minehardt
Junior Warden
Seanne Angie
Treasurer
Jack Mrozinski
Secretary
Terence D. Quintin
Lodge Brotherhood Fund Chairman
Joshua A. Guerin
Success Coach
Seanne Angie, Jack Mrozinski, Terence D. Quintin

Past Officers

Master
Eric L. Yager (2016 - 2018)
Scott J. Fitzmaurice (2014 - 2016)
Senior Warden
Michael P. Mrozinski (2016 - 2018)
Eric L. Yager (2013 - 2016)
Junior Warden
Jon-alan Minehardt (2017 - 2018)
Jack Mrozinski (2016 - 2017)
Treasurer
James H. Fitzmaurice (2010 - 2017)
James H. Fitzmaurice (2007 - 2010)
Secretary
James S. Spaulding (2014 - 2015)
Keith W. Warren (2012 - 2014)
Senior Deacon
Seanne Angie (2017 - 2018)
Jon-alan Minehardt (2016 - 2017)
Junior Deacon
Kevin J. Gaige (2017 - 2018)
Joshua A. Guerin (2017 - 2018)
Tiler
William B. Clark (2014 - 2015)
Richard M. Stockman (2013 - 2014)
Committee
William L. Koch (2006 - 2007)
William L. Koch (2002 - 2006)
Lodge Brotherhood Fund Chairman
Joshua A. Guerin (2018 - 2018)
Kevin J. Gaige (2017 - 2018)
Junior Steward
Eric M. Hammer (2006 - 2007)
Trustee
Terence D. Quintin (2014 - 2015)
Edward E. Sorenson (2013 - 2014)